- BFI identifierN-4500807
- TitleWW84 (Original)
Wonder Woman 2 (Working)
Wonder Woman 1984 (Alternative)
WW84 Wonder Woman (Alternative)
WW84 Wonder Woman 1984 (Alternative)
Credits
Directed by: Patty Jenkins
©: Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
An Atlas Entertainment/Stong Quarry production: Atlas Entertainment, Stone Quarry
presents: Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Services in Spain/ The Canary Islands by (Spanish Unit): Surfilm
Surfilm Producer (Spanish Unit): Andreas Wentz
Surfilm Producer/Unit Production Manager (Spanish Unit): Juan Cano Trujillo
Executive Producer: Rebecca Steel Roven Oakley, Richard Suckle, Marianne Jenkins, Geoff Johns, Walter Hamada, Chantal Nong Vo, Wesley Coller
Produced by: Charles Roven, Deborah Snyder, Zack Snyder, Patty Jenkins, Gal Gadot, Stephen Jones
Associate Producer: Toby Hefferman, Elise Iglesias, Jason Crain, Anna Obropta
Unit Production Manager: Damian Anderson, Marianne Jenkins, Stephen Jones
Unit Production Manager (Washington D.C., USA Unit): David Siegel
Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography): Tommy Gormley
Production Supervisor: David Zealey
Production Supervisor (Washington D.C., USA Unit): Karen Ramirez
Production Co-ordinator: Winnie Wishart
Production Controller: Dan Hillsdon
UK Production Controller: Betty Williams
Production Accountant: Isaac Sananes
Supervising Location Manager: Steve Mortimore
Supervising Location Manager (Washington D.C., USA Unit): James R. Lin
Supervising Location Manager (Spain Unit): Yanira de Armas
Supervising Location Manager: Amanda Stevens
Location Manager: Lynsey Cosford, Peter Gray
Post-production Supervisor: Tim Grover
Post-production Co-ordinator: Diarmuid Hughes
2nd Unit Director: Dan Bradley
1st Assistant Director: Toby Hefferman
Key 2nd Assistant Director: Andy Madden
Script Supervisor: LauraJane Miles
Script Supervisor (2nd Unit): Susie Jones
Casting by: Lucinda Syson, Kristy Carlson
Casting Associate: Natasha Vincent
Screenplay by: Patty Jenkins, Geoff Johns, Dave Callaham
Story by: Patty Jenkins, Geoff Johns
Based on Characters from DC Wonder Woman created by: William Moulton Marston, William Moulton Marston
Director of Photography: Matthew Jensen
Insert Unit Director of Photography: Hamish Doyne-Ditmas
2nd Unit Director of Photography: Tim Wooster
A Camera/Steadicam Operator: Simon Jayes
B Camera Operator: Simon Finney
Chief Lighting Technician: David Sinfield
Key Grip: Kevin Fraser
Stills Photographer: Clay Enos
Visual Effects Supervisor: John Moffatt
Visual Effects Producer: Dominic Sidoli
Visual Effects by: DNeg, Framestore, Method Studios
Special Effects Supervisor: Mark Holt
Edited by: Richard Pearson
Additional Editor: Tom Harrison-Read
Production Designer: Aline Bonetto
Supervising Art Director: Peter Russell
Art Director: Rod McLean, Richard Selway, Gavin Fitch, Simon Elsley, Mark Scruton, Arwel Evans, Georgia Warner, Anita Gupta, Darren Tubby
Art Director (2nd Unit): Hazel Keane
Art Director (Washington D.C., USA Unit): Domenic Silvestri
Art Director (Spanish Unit): Daniel Nussbaumer
Assistant Art Director: Tara Ilsley, Aoife Warren, Lauren Briggs-Miller
Set Designer (Washington D.C., USA Unit): Cosmas Demetriou, Sophie Solomon Resplandy
Set Decorator: Anna Lynch-Robinson
Graphic Designer: Alan Payne, Chris Tooth
Draughtsperson: Denise Ball, Dorrie Young, Claire Shakespeare, Corrine Silver, William Houghton-Connell, Sophie Lockwood, Andy Proctor
Lead Storyboard Artist/Production Liaison: Stephen Forrest-Smith
Storyboard Artist: Søren Bendt Pederson
Cornish, Jim: James Cornish
Production Buyer: Krysia Whitty
Property Master: Terry Wood
Construction Manager: Andy Evans
Costume Designer: Lindy Hemming
Costume Supervisor: Dan Grace
Wardrobe Supervisor: Brendan Handscombe
Make-up & Hair Designer: Jan Sewell
Make-up & Hair Supervisor: Karen Cohen
Make-up Artist to Gal Gadot: Sarah Brock
Main & End Titles by: Matt Curtis
End Credits Coordinator : Helen Beuselinck
Music by: Hans Zimmer
Additional Music by: David Fleming, Steve Mazzaro
Choir: The London Voices
Orchestra Conducted by: Gavin Greenaway, Matt Dunkley
Supervising Orchestrator: Bruce L. Fowler
Score Produced by: Hans Zimmer
Music Editor: Gerard McCann, Ryan Rubin, Timeri Duplat
Score Recorded by: Geoff Foster
Score Recorded at: Air Lyndhurst, Abbey Road Studios
Score Mixed by: Seth Waldmann
Score Consultant: Alan Meyerson
Movement Artist: Charlie Mayhew
Production Sound Mixer: Peter J. Devlin
Production Sound Mixer (2nd Unit): Shaun Mills
Re-recording Mixer: Gary A. Rizzo, Gilbert Lake
Additional Re-recording Mixer: Chris Burdon
Supervising Sound Editor: Richard King, Jimmy Boyle
Dialogue Editor: Iain Eyre
Sound Effects Editor: Kevin Penney, Rowan Watson, Michael Babcock, Jeff Sawyer
Foley Supervisor: Kevin Penney
Stunt Co-ordinator: Rob Inch
Fight Co-ordinator: Liang Yang
Dialect Coach: Róisín Carty
Head of Department Armoury: Ben Rothwell, Tim Wildgoose
Supervising Armourer: Jon Baker
Unit Publicist: Lee Anne Muldoon